Policies

 

Terms & Conditions

 

User Agreement 

The User agreement has a stack of rules and regulations with the privacy policy i.e. published in the compliance with the statutory requirement under the association of Information Technology Act, 2000, and Rule 3(1) of the same. Information Technology Act, 2011 is applicable and amended from time to time. No digital or physical signature is required for this agreement. Viewing the website www.bholanath.org, you have agreed the terms and conditions of this agreement. To deny the terms and conditions, you may choose not to operate the website. 

Use of Personal Information

The website is owned and managed by Bholanath Ayurveda. We respect your privacy and always keep a close check on taking the proper care of your personal information. The Agreement comprises of Privacy policy which is provided concisely. As a customer/ viewer of this website, we advise you to go through this agreement carefully. By accessing the website content, you have agreed to the data usage according to the Agreement. 

Services Overview

As part of the registration process on the Website, Bholanath can collect the following personal information about you:including your first and last name, email address, mobile phone number and contact details, postal code, demographic profile and information. However,  about the pages on the Website you visit, the links you click on the Website, the number of times you access the Website, and any such browsing information can be recorded by us. Persons who are “incompetent to contract” within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including un-discharged insolvents etc. cannot use the Website. Also, if you are a minor i.e. below18 years of age but at least 13 years of age you may use the Website only under the supervision of a parent who agrees to the agreement while tapping the website. Also, minors are prohibited from purchasing any material which is for adult consumption, and the sale of which to minors is prohibited under applicable laws.

Website Access

We allow you a limited access and personal use of this Website and won’t entertain any modification or downloading of the content, or any portion of it, except with our express written consent. The permission doesn’t include any resale or commercial use of this Website or its contents. The collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of this Website or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant.  Also, it includes the use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. You should specifically agree that you shouldn’t duplicate, copy, sell, resell, visit, or otherwise exploit for any of your commercial purpose without our express written consent. Also, You can’t frame or utilize the framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information of the Website or of Bholanath and the affiliates without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing the www.bholanath.org  or Bholanath’s name or trademarks without our express written consent. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by the respective organization. 

Account & Registration Obligations

All Bholanath customers have to register and offer us personal information for placing the order on the website. The customer has to keep your account and registration details current and correct for communications related to your purchases from our www.bholanath.org. So, by agreeing to the terms and conditions, the customer agrees to receive promotional communication and newsletters upon the same registration. The customer might go out by unsubscribing on receipt of the first letter or by calling the customer service.

 

Pricing

All the Bholanath products listed on the Website will be sold at MRP until and unless any offer is specified. There is no change in the price of delivery. The prices that are mentioned at the time of ordering will be the prices charged on the date of the delivery too. 

Cancellation by Website

At Bholanath Ayurveda, we understand your situation. You as a customer can cancel your order anytime during the cut-off time of the slot bu just contacting the customer service. The cut-off time begins from when the order has been placed and ends when the order has been dispatched from our end. In this kind of case, we will refund the prior payments made by you for the order. However, once if the order has been dispatched from our end, it cannot be canceled. If we suspect any fraudulent transaction by any customer or any transaction which defies the terms & conditions of using the website, we at our sole discretion can cancel the order accordingly. We maintain all the fraudulent transactions and customers and would deny access to them or cancel any orders placed by them.

Even in the case of any Free Offers Provided by the Company, It shall stand implied that the purchase of the product offered as free will not be eligible for any purchase. During such condition, the respective order would be deemed as canceled by our side. 

 

 

Returns

As you know that we are dealing with Ayurvedic products our company follows a no return or exchange policy on them. We will only allow exchanges if the product we have delivered is damaged/ destroyed. For damaged product-related, you can contact our customer service at info@bholanath.org or call us on 9839356956. Any of these orders will be dealt with on an individual basis. Please remember the manufacturer won’t help you to resend the product until you don’t have a proper bill of it. 

 

You Should Agree With

 

1. That in the event that a non-delivery occurs on account of a mistake by you (i.e. wrong name or address or any other wrong information) any extra cost incurred by us for redelivery shall be claimed by you.

2. That you will use the services provided by the Website, its affiliates, consultants and contracted companies, for lawful purposes only and comply with all applicable laws and regulations while accessing and transacting on the Website.

3. You will provide authentic and true information in all instances where such information is requested of you. We reserve the right to confirm and validate the information and other details provided by you at any point in time. If upon confirmation your details are found not to be true (wholly or partly), being the authoritative organization, we have the right in our sole discretion to reject the registration and debar you from using the services and l or other affiliated websites without prior intimation whatsoever.

4. That you are accessing the services available on this Website and transacting at your sole risk and are using your best judgment before entering into any transaction through this Website.

5. The address at which delivery of the product ordered by you is to be made should be relevant and proper in all the respects. 

6. Also, before placing an order go through the product description carefully. By placing an order for a product you should agree to be bound by all the conditions of sale included in the products description.

7. The customer agrees to receive updates, order confirmation and promotional messages / SMS / Email / Call for current and future Offer from Bholanath Ayurveda. 

Also, you agree that you shall not use the Website for the listed below certain purposes:

1. Disseminating any unlawful, harassing, libelous, abusive, threatening, harmful, vulgar, obscene, or otherwise objectionable material.

2. Transmitting material that encourages conduct that constitutes a criminal offense or results in civil liability or otherwise breaches any relevant laws, regulations or code of practice.

3. Gaining unauthorized access to other computer systems.

4. Interfering with any other person‘s use or enjoyment of the Website.

5. Breaching any applicable laws;

6. Interfering or disrupting networks or web sites connected to the Website.

7. Making, transmitting or storing electronic copies of materials protected by copyright or other Intellectual Property Rights without the permission of the owner.

8. Provide any contact information which is incorrect or communicate any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature,

9. Impersonate any person.

Colors

We aim to make our every effort to display in the shades of our products that appear on the Website as accurately as possible. However, as the actual colors you see will depend on your monitor, we cannot guarantee that your monitor’s display the similar shades due to the resolution and pixel of the screen. 

 

Modification of Terms & Conditions of Service/ User Agreement

We may at any time modify the Terms & Conditions of Use/ User Agreement without providing any notification to you. You can access the latest version of these Terms & Conditions at any given time on the Website with certain updates. You should regularly review the Terms & Conditions on the Website. In the event the modified Terms & Conditions is not acceptable to you, you should discontinue using this Website. However, if you continue to use the Website you shall have agreed to accept and abide by all the modified Terms of the User Agreement.

 

 

Governing Law and jurisdiction

This User Agreement shall be construed in accordance with the application of the laws of India. The Courts at Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any proceedings arising out of this agreement. Any dispute or difference either in interpretation or otherwise, of any terms of this User Agreement between the parties hereto, the same shall be referred to an independent arbitrator who will be appointed by us and his decision shall be final and binding on the parties hereto. The above arbitration shall be in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 as amended from time to time. The arbitration shall be held in Delhi. The High Court of Delhi alone shall have the jurisdiction and the Laws of India shall apply.

 

 

Note

We as a merchant shall be under no liability whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising it directly or indirectly out of the decline of authorization for any Transaction, on Account of the Cardholder having exceeded the preset limit mutually agreed by us with our acquiring bank from time to time. 

Privacy Policy 

Introduction 

We at www.bholanath.org endeavor to protect your privacy. That is why we insist on the highest standards of secure transactions. By accepting the User Agreement, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

This Privacy Policy describes how the Website collects personal and non-personal information, classified as mandatory or voluntary and uses, discloses and protects such information through the Website. Personal Information for the purposes of this Policy shall include, but not be limited to, information regarding your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, etc. (“Personal Information”). You may be required to provide us with your Personal Information during the course of using the Website for instance, at the time of creating a User ID or providing financial information while making an online purchase, uploading content, participating in any online survey or contest, at the time of communicating with the Website of the customer service by phone, email or otherwise, at the time of providing reviews for the content available on the Website. The Website collects only such Personal Information which it believes to be relevant and necessary to better understand your needs and/or to notify you of any updated information and activities that may interest you and/or to support our customer relationship with the Website and/or to prevent fraud and unlawful use.

Safeguard/s to protect your Personal Information

Our Website has the security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under the control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. You understand that you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords, and your Website membership account information and you undertake to be careful, responsible and alert with respect to such information being shared by you. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, you agree and understand that the Website shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage, or the misuse of your Personal Information willingly shared by you.

Automatic Logging of Session Data

You should agree that the Website can automatically register information about your computer in connection to the internet which is not linked to your Personal Information. This Session Data will consist of IP address, operating system, and type of browser software (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.) being used and the activities conducted by you while on the Website. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry-standard technology used by most major Websites.

Use of Demographic and Profile Data

We at Bholanath use your Personal Information to provide the services you request for and to market to you through your email address registered with the Website.

Your Consent

You acknowledge that by using this Website and by providing your Personal Information, you consent to the collection and use of the Personal Information that you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Cookies

You should understand that a cookie is a small piece of data that is sent to your web browser from a web server and is eventually stored on a user’s computer hard drive. This anonymous information is maintained distinctly and is not linked to the Personal Information. You may choose to decline/ disable cookies, however, the same may have a significant impact on your experience of the Website and may make parts of the Website nonfunctional or inaccessible. We recommend that you leave cookies turned on for use of this website.

Unsubscribe from Promotion

As a user of the Website, you will occasionally receive updates from the Website about product or services & promotional offers, special offers via your Email id registered with us. However, you may choose at any time to no longer receive these types of email messages by using the following clicking the unsubscribe button on any email you receive.

Links to Other Site

You agree and understand that the Website will contain links to other websites (“Linked Sites”) on the Website which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with us unless expressly specified on the Website. We being the sole organization are therefore not responsible for any form of transmission, transfer whatsoever, received by you from any Linked Site. Accordingly, we or the Website does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such Linked Sites or terms of use of such websites, nor do we control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the content available on such websites.

Disclosure of your Personal Information

In addition to the circumstances described above, we may disclose the Website member’s Personal Information if required to do so by law, court order, as and when requested by other government or law enforcement agency/authority, or in the good faith belief that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable including, without limitation, to protect our rights or properties or those of any or all of our affiliates, associates, employees, directors or officers or when we have reason to believe that disclosing the information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.

Policy updates

We reserve the right to change or update this privacy policy at any time without notice of such an update/change to any person/ entity. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting on the Website. You understand and agree that you shall be solely responsible for keeping yourself updated with this Privacy Policy.

Shipping Policy 

Once you are done with placing your order, the shipping confirmation will be sent to your registered email address within 24 hours. Shipping takes around 3-10 days depending on your zone. However, if you still find any issues, you can mail us at info@bholanath.org or call us on 9839356956. 

 Refund Policy

Cancellation on Website by Customer

At Bholanath Ayurveda, we offer a space to the customers to cancel an order anytime up to the time the order has been dispatched by calling our customer service. But remember, once the order has been dispatched from our end, it cannot be canceled. If we suspect any fraudulent transaction by any customer or any transaction which defies the terms & conditions of using the website, we at our sole discretion could cancel such orders with/without providing any notification to the Customer. We will maintain a negative list of all fraudulent transactions and customers and would deny access to them or cancel any orders placed by them.

Returns

Given that we are dealing with the Ayurvedic products our company follows a no return or exchange policy. We will only allow exchanges if the product we have delivered is damaged. For damaged product-related redressals please contact customer service at info@bholanath.org or call us at 9839356956 within 72 hours of the product being delivered. Each of these orders will be dealt with on an individual and case-by-case basis. Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer and ensure to provide receipt number for speedy damaged product redressal.

Refunds

If the order has been canceled, the refund will reflect in your bank account within 7-10 days. Please note that certain banks take longer than this period for the amount to reflect in your account. If you are sending back a damaged product, once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund. If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain 7-10 days.

Late or missing refunds

If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. Next, contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted. If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at info@bholanath.com or call us at 9839356956. 

Shipping

To return your product, you should mail your product to: Bholanath Ayurveda, Kabirpur, Post-Sahupuri, Dist. Chandauli (U.P.), Pin-221009

Menu

Help

We are Always There
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr
  • Instagram
Copyright  2020 Bholanath Ayurveda. Website By Brand Kro